77范文网 - 专业文章范例文档资料分享平台

大学英语四级词汇训练九套题及答案(6)

来源:网络收集 时间:2018-11-24 下载这篇文档 手机版
说明:文章内容仅供预览,部分内容可能不全,需要完整文档或者需要复制内容,请下载word后使用。下载word有问题请添加微信号:或QQ: 处理(尽可能给您提供完整文档),感谢您的支持与谅解。点击这里给我发消息

10. I’m worried about the appearance of the floor. I need to _______ it.

A.clean B.fix C.wax D.oven

11. He felt _______ of what he had done in school.

A.shy B.ash C.advisable D.ashamed

12. Milk,butter,and cheese are _______ here from the farms.

A. imported B.transferred C.transformed D.transported

13.I never realized that someday I would be married to a _______.

A.molecule B.oxygen C.genius D.rug

14.We all _______ your coming to help us.

A.appropriate B.appreciate C.admit D.affect

15.What they are _______ about is which comes first: the chicken or the egg?

A.summing B.striking C.stirring D.arguing

16.I certainly didn’t intend to _______ your plans.

A.upset B.shake C.shave D.drag

17.If you want a pen, look inside the _______ of the desk.

A.box B.drawer C.major D.melt

18.Under no _______ will I go there again.

A.circumstances B.situation C.giant D.happen

19.This supermarket developed rapidly under his _______.

A.administration B.suggestion C.approach D.appearance

20.That is a _______ point of view. I don’t agree with you.

A.crystal B.protein C.union D.conservative

21.That radio company is so big that it has a lot of _______ in foreign countries.

A. introducers B.instructors C.conductors D.agents

22.I am afraid it was a _______ for you to do this.

A.bother B.bitter C.bake D.band

23During these ten years, many new methods have been _______ in the field of foreigh language teaching.

A.adopted B.adapted C.alarmed D.aided

24.That is _______ behavior and nobody likes it.

A.whistle B.structural C.selfish D.fur

25.Yesterday was such a _______ day we decided to go for a drive.

A.glorious B.dynamical C.avenue D.invitation

26.Two lines can form an infinite number of _______.

A.ankles B.angles C.angels D.adults

27.He needed a _______ operation.

A.missile B.indirect C.income D.minor

28.Most people say that the new film is a ______.

A.mystery B.smart C.furniture D.custom

29.They serve _______ food in this restaurant.

A.castle B.glue C.delicious D.wing

30.We are leaving this afternoon, but we have not _______ our suitcases yet.

A.trapped B.insulted C.packed D.invited

31.The _______ of the house is beautifully painted.

A.underneath B.well C.interior D.image

32.A general _______ is held in the United States every four years.

A.selection B.choice C.election D.choose

33.His friend was injured in an airplane _______.

A.break B.crash C.fail D.falling

34.I am a new _______. I was hired yesterday.

A.employer B.employee C.employment D.fence

35.I didn’t know where to send this _______ letter.

A.registered B.maid C.mail D.male

36.What are the _______ farm products in this region?

A.principle B.princess C.principal D.prince

37.Alan is a good football player and never breaks _______.

A. legal B.regulations C.limitation D.agreement

38.In college I _______ in science. What was your major?

A.majored B.ordered C.recorded D.touched

39.The first part of this paper is the _______ review.

A. literature B.field C.study D.phenomenom

40.The next time I buy a TV set, I’m going to buy one with a larger _______.

A.front B.screen C.part D.menu

41.This is the Chinese _______, translated from English.

A.publication B.editor C.printing D.version

42.He is a T. A. In the Department of English. T. A. Means teaching _______.

A.assistance B.assistant C.associate D.assit

43.Get up early and run every day. You will _______ a lot from it.

A.receive B.make C.benefit D.win

44.He always takes pride in his work. He is very _______.

A.humble B.devoted C.respective D.formal

45.Tomorrow we will _______ our day of independence.

A.favor B.expose C.roar D.celebrate

46.Your _______ in teaching is different from mine.

A.altitude B.approach C.fuel D.lump

47.How much are you going to _______ me for repairing this bike?

A.charge B.request C.require D.need

48.Culturally, this country is divided into two _______.

A.tides B.sections C.verses D.yards

49.Peter had his piano _______ yesterday and the result is excellent.

A.tuned B.turned C.tied D.wound

50.He said he is my _______ friend but I don’t think so.

A. intensive B.onion C.intimate D.occasion 答案:

1.A 2.A 3.C 4.A 5.D 6.B 7.B 8.B 9.C 10.C 11.D 12.D 13.C 14.B 15.D 16.A 17.B 18.A 19.A 20.D 21.D 22.A 23.A 24.C 25.A 26.B 27.D 28.A 29.C 30.C 31.C 32.D 33.B 34.B 35.A 36.C 37.B 38.A 39.A 40.B 41.D 42.B 43.C 44.B 45.D 46.B 47.A 48.B 49.A 50.C

大学英语四级词汇训练题(Test 6)

1.Ten years later, that man was _______ from prison.

A.shut B. released C. penetrated D. elected

2.I _______ you’ve decided against taking my advice.

A.express B. declare C. assume D. exclude

3.I wrote to my aunt last night. I couldn’t _______ it any longer.

A.delay B. reply C. rely D. opposite

百度搜索“77cn”或“免费范文网”即可找到本站免费阅读全部范文。收藏本站方便下次阅读,免费范文网,提供经典小说综合文库大学英语四级词汇训练九套题及答案(6)在线全文阅读。

大学英语四级词汇训练九套题及答案(6).doc 将本文的Word文档下载到电脑,方便复制、编辑、收藏和打印 下载失败或者文档不完整,请联系客服人员解决!
本文链接:https://www.77cn.com.cn/wenku/zonghe/305582.html(转载请注明文章来源)
Copyright © 2008-2022 免费范文网 版权所有
声明 :本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。
客服QQ: 邮箱:tiandhx2@hotmail.com
苏ICP备16052595号-18
× 注册会员免费下载(下载后可以自由复制和排版)
注册会员下载
全站内容免费自由复制
注册会员下载
全站内容免费自由复制
注:下载文档有可能“只有目录或者内容不全”等情况,请下载之前注意辨别,如果您已付费且无法下载或内容有问题,请联系我们协助你处理。
微信: QQ: