77范文网 - 专业文章范例文档资料分享平台

Cost Accounting 15th Edition题库Test Bank(5)

来源:网络收集 时间:2019-03-03 下载这篇文档 手机版
说明:文章内容仅供预览,部分内容可能不全,需要完整文档或者需要复制内容,请下载word后使用。下载word有问题请添加微信号:或QQ: 处理(尽可能给您提供完整文档),感谢您的支持与谅解。点击这里给我发消息

Diff: 1 Objective: 3

AACSB: Analytical thinking

21

Copyright ? 2015 Pearson Education, Inc.

3) The value chain is the sequence of business functions in which ________. A) value is deducted from the products or services of an organization B) producing and delivering the product or service is of prime importance

C) products and services are evaluated with respect to their value to the supply chain D) usefulness is added to the products or services of an organization Answer: D

Diff: 2 Objective: 3

AACSB: Analytical thinking

4) ________ is the generation of, and experimentation with, ideas related to new products, services, or processes. A) Research and development

B) Design of products, services, or processes C) Production D) Marketing Answer: A

Diff: 1 Objective: 3

AACSB: Analytical thinking

5) ________ is the detailed planning and engineering and testing of products, services, or processes.

A) Plan of implementation B) Design C) Production

D) Research and development Answer: B

Diff: 1 Objective: 3

AACSB: Analytical thinking

6) Production is the ________.

A) generation of, and experimentation with, ideas related to new products, services, or processes

B) processing orders and shipping products or services to customers

C) acquisition, coordination, and assembly of resources to produce a product or deliver a service

D) detailed planning and engineering of products, services, or processes Answer: C

Diff: 2 Objective: 3

AACSB: Analytical thinking

22

Copyright ? 2015 Pearson Education, Inc.

7) Marketing is the ________.

A) generation of, and experimentation with, ideas related to new products, services, or processes

B) detailed planning and engineering of products, services, or processes

C) acquisition, coordination, and assembly of resources to produce a product or deliver a service

D) the manner by which companies promote and sell their products or services to customers or perspective customers Answer: D

Diff: 2 Objective: 3

AACSB: Analytical thinking

8) Which of the following differentiates marketing from customer service?

A) Marketing is the process of promoting and selling products or services to customers or prospective customers, whereas customer service is the process of providing after-sales service to customers.

B) Marketing is the process of processing orders and shipping products or services to customers, whereas customer service is the process of providing additional information to customers about the product.

C) Marketing is the process of detailed planning, engineering, and testing of products and processes, whereas customer service concentrates on existing customers.

D) Marketing is the process of processing orders and shipping products or services to customers, whereas customer service is concerned with choosing the right customer for the product. Answer: A

Diff: 2 Objective: 3

AACSB: Analytical thinking

9) ________ is an after-sale support provided to customers. A) Distribution B) Customer service C) Production D) Marketing Answer: B

Diff: 1 Objective: 3

AACSB: Analytical thinking

10) ________ is a strategy that integrates people and technology in all business functions to enhance relationships with customers, partners, and distributors. A) Supply-chain analysis

B) Customer relationship management

23

Copyright ? 2015 Pearson Education, Inc.

C) Value-chain analysis

D) Continuous quality improvement Answer: B

Diff: 1 Objective: 3

AACSB: Analytical thinking

24

Copyright ? 2015 Pearson Education, Inc.

11) Customer relationship management initiatives use technology to coordinate all ________. A) advertising and marketing techniques to attract customers B) research activities C) customer-facing activities

D) quality control management activities Answer: C

Diff: 1 Objective: 3

AACSB: Analytical thinking

12) ________ describes the flow of goods, services, and information from the purchase of materials to the delivery of products to consumers, regardless of whether those activities occur in the same organization or with other organizations. A) Supply chain B) Production process C) Quality control

D) Customer relationship management Answer: A

Diff: 1 Objective: 3

AACSB: Analytical thinking

13) Processing orders and shipping products or providing services to customers is known as ________.

A) after-sales services B) distribution C) marketing D) supply chain Answer: B

Diff: 1 Objective: 3

AACSB: Analytical thinking

14) ________ is a philosophy in which management improves operations throughout the value chain to deliver products and services that exceed customer expectations. A) Cost-benefit approach B) Customer focus

C) Customer relationship management D) Total quality management Answer: D

Diff: 1 Objective: 3

AACSB: Analytical thinking

25

Copyright ? 2015 Pearson Education, Inc.

百度搜索“77cn”或“免费范文网”即可找到本站免费阅读全部范文。收藏本站方便下次阅读,免费范文网,提供经典小说综合文库Cost Accounting 15th Edition题库Test Bank(5)在线全文阅读。

Cost Accounting 15th Edition题库Test Bank(5).doc 将本文的Word文档下载到电脑,方便复制、编辑、收藏和打印 下载失败或者文档不完整,请联系客服人员解决!
本文链接:https://www.77cn.com.cn/wenku/zonghe/491403.html(转载请注明文章来源)
Copyright © 2008-2022 免费范文网 版权所有
声明 :本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。
客服QQ: 邮箱:tiandhx2@hotmail.com
苏ICP备16052595号-18
× 注册会员免费下载(下载后可以自由复制和排版)
注册会员下载
全站内容免费自由复制
注册会员下载
全站内容免费自由复制
注:下载文档有可能“只有目录或者内容不全”等情况,请下载之前注意辨别,如果您已付费且无法下载或内容有问题,请联系我们协助你处理。
微信: QQ: