77范文网 - 专业文章范例文档资料分享平台

高考词汇练习分类汇编第九章 数词与主谓一致(3)

来源:网络收集 时间:2019-03-27 下载这篇文档 手机版
说明:文章内容仅供预览,部分内容可能不全,需要完整文档或者需要复制内容,请下载word后使用。下载word有问题请添加微信号:或QQ: 处理(尽可能给您提供完整文档),感谢您的支持与谅解。点击这里给我发消息

A.on has taken D.having taken 答案 A

B.on having taken C.has taken

14.(06杭州第一次教学质量检测)

According to a new survey,every year about after people with illness caused by smoking. A.30 millions of D.30 million 答案 D

15.(06南京高三第一次模考) The newly-built TV tower, in Asia”.

A.eighty-five feet as tall as C.as tall as eighty-five feet 答案 C

16.(06安徽“江南十校”高三素质测试)

In this country it is required that anyone who to pass this kind of test. A.has;has D.has;have 答案 A

17.(06陕西高三素质检测) The following A.is

some newly-published popular magazines.

B.are

C.was

B.has;had

C.have;have

recently come here

C.as eighty-five feet tall as D.as tall eighty-five feet as

beyond imagination,is called“the First Tower

B.30 million of

C.30 millions

dollars is spent to look

D.appears 答案 B

18.(06西安地区八校联考) This kind of book

very useful but books of that kind

useless.

A.is;is D.are;are 答案 B

B.is;are C.are;is

19.(06东北三校第一次联考)

An increasing number of students,year by year,across China realize their dreams of studying abroad. A.try

B.have tried

C.will try

hard

to

D.are trying 答案 D

20.(06苏、锡、常、镇四市教学质量调查)

The report indicates that the new power station produces one built earlier. A.twice much

B.as twice

C.twice much as

energy as the

D.twice as much 答案 D

21.(06西安地区第二次质检) Films,

the one you told me about yesterday or the one that will be on,

not worth seeing.

B.as well as;are

C.besides;is

A.including;is D.such as;are 答案 D

第三部分 创新预测题精选

1.The height of the great tree in his garden is about A.twice that of D.twice more than 答案 A

2.Paper produced in the factory this year is so the factory can’t have made

progress.

that of the last two years,

B.twice of

the one in my garden.

C.twice than

A.three times as heavy as;worse as;good

C.the three times weight of;bad of;better 答案 D

B.as three times heavy

D.three times the weight

3.A recent medical study indicates that people who don’t get enough sleep are likely to die

of heart disease as those who get enough sleep. A.more than twice as C.twice more than as 答案 A

4.High-speed trains travel at 300 kilometers an hour,which is about normal trains.

A.four times the speed as

B.the speed four times of D.four times the speed of

B.twice as more than D.as more than twice

C.four times as the speed of 答案 D

5.To be qualified for the job,

.

knowledge

is

A.it is required that one has profound knowledge B.profound important

C.profound knowledge is a must knowledge 答案 D

D.one needs to have profound

6.It is said that the female thief they caught was fined five times she should have paid. A.the amount of money D.as much money than 答案 A

7.—What do you think of French? —In my opinion,French is

English.

B.as more money as

C.much money than

that

A.a subject so difficult as B.as difficult a subject as

C.as a subject difficult as 答案 B

D.difficult as subject as

8.The number of registered participants in this year’s marathon was half .

A.that of last year’s C.those of last year 答案 A

9.—Have all the important letters been delivered at the first time? —I’m sorry. A.It is

only 40% of them.

B.They are

C.There are

B.those of last year’s D.of last year’s

D.It has been 答案 A

10.—Why are your group so happy? —Our group A.has won

theirs in the oral English competition.

B.have gained

C.has beaten

D.have defeated 答案 C

百度搜索“77cn”或“免费范文网”即可找到本站免费阅读全部范文。收藏本站方便下次阅读,免费范文网,提供经典小说综合文库高考词汇练习分类汇编第九章 数词与主谓一致(3)在线全文阅读。

高考词汇练习分类汇编第九章 数词与主谓一致(3).doc 将本文的Word文档下载到电脑,方便复制、编辑、收藏和打印 下载失败或者文档不完整,请联系客服人员解决!
本文链接:https://www.77cn.com.cn/wenku/zonghe/545505.html(转载请注明文章来源)
Copyright © 2008-2022 免费范文网 版权所有
声明 :本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。
客服QQ: 邮箱:tiandhx2@hotmail.com
苏ICP备16052595号-18
× 注册会员免费下载(下载后可以自由复制和排版)
注册会员下载
全站内容免费自由复制
注册会员下载
全站内容免费自由复制
注:下载文档有可能“只有目录或者内容不全”等情况,请下载之前注意辨别,如果您已付费且无法下载或内容有问题,请联系我们协助你处理。
微信: QQ: